We will have a lunch , then we will go to Mestia .    We will stay in hotel for a night  in Mestia .
After rehabilitation of the museum, exhibition halls were equipped in the modern way under the latest standards. There were created restoration laboratories and storages. Now museum has 6 permanent exposition halls. Visitors have amazing opportunity to travel inside the museum and see exponents discovered during archeological excavations and numismatic samples. Museum has special halls of Christian treasure, where visitors have opportunity to see IX-XVIII century masterpieces of world importance such as:  Icon of the Forty Sebastian Martyrs, Embroidered Byzantine Icon, Venetian Cross, jug donated by Queen Tamar, earliest remaining sample of illustrated manuscript- Adishi Gospels (897) and etcetera. The last exhibition hall in the museum is dedicated to the exponents of Georgian Ethnography.
Visit Michael Khergiani's Museum
The museum houses materials belonging to famous Georgian alpinist Mikheil Khergiani(1932-1969) There are: alpinist’s memorial things and different exhibits of life Svaneti: icons, furniture, vessels, agrarian work implements, clothes, alpinist’s implements, also paintings and different publication about alpinism.
Visit : Hatsvali ( Ski resort )
Village "Lenjeri"                                                                                                         Village "Latali"